FL > Fort Lauderdale
The Landings
Welcome to The Landings, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$4,700,000
Average Sales Price
2
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 5 Beds5 Baths4,090 SqFt1/10 10Active
$4,700,000
- 1 Bed1 Bath1/15 15Active
$1,900
RECENTLY SOLD
$4,100,000
$4,295,000
4.5%3121 NE 55th ST, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
5 Beds4 Baths4,470 SqFt
Listed by Florida Luxurious Properties

$1,925,000
$2,350,000
18.1%3111 NE 55th ST, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
4 Beds3 Baths2,680 SqFt
Listed by Florida Luxurious Properties

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3 3
Bedrooms 3 3
Year Built 1963 1963
Lot Size 7,405 Sqft 7,405 Sqft
Taxes $21,163 $21,163
Population
474
474 in 2020
Density
2.7K
per square mile
Households
131
67% with children